The First CA PRes PSO QC

Front Row (L-R) ( Staff)   Capt Brian Martin, Maj Steve Champ, Maj Bill Hoskins, Capt Jessica Guerin
Back Row ( L-R)( Student) ( Cpl (awaiting promotion) Audrey Park, MCpl (awaiting promotion) Carine Charbonneau, OCdt (awaiting promotion) Chantal Merante, and Capt Karen McCluskey

 

 Staff Missing from the photo but indispensable to the course:  Lt(N) Tim MacKay and Capt Rob Vandermolen.
 
Many thanks to CFTDC for providing the use of their facilities, to  DA Pers M/G1 for their assistance throughout and to the supervisors of the staff members for allowing them to come teach on very short notice.
  
Major / major William B. Hoskins, CD
31 Canadian Brigade Group PSO

 

PSel BQC 2013 – S Pers CQB 2013

IMG_9858

PSel BQC 2013 – S Pers CQB 2013

Back row left to right;
Lt Nathalie Trépanier, Lt Christina Scott, 2Lt Dave Spurgeon, Lt Mélissa Paris, Lt Chantale Verreault
Front row left to right;
Capt Ivona Đukić (BQC Course Director CFTDC), MWO Lee (A/CSM CFTDC), LCol David Cameron (Commandant CFTDC), LCol Lisa Noonan (PSel Branch Advisor), Maj Julie Bélanger (OC PSel and Recr Trg Coy CFTDC), Capt Christine Savoie (BQC Course Director CFTDC).

IMG_9866

PSEL UPSO 2013 * S PERS OSPU 2013

 

UPSO Course 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

From Left to right (front row) * De gauche à droite (rangée avant):

Capt Saindon (Instr), LCol Cameron (Cmdt CFTDC), Capt Eastwood (Chief Instr)

From left to right (back row) * De gauche à droite (rangée arrière):

Maj Tanguay (CFRG RPSO), Capt Rogers, Lt(N) Topping, Capt Lewis, Capt Blois, Lt(N) Doan, Maj Bélanger (Course Director)

PSEL BQC 2012 * S PERS CQB 2012

 

Back row left to right;

Lt Archibald, 2Lt Doan, Lt Guerin, SLt Molloy, Lt Carver, Capt Duval, SLt Huppe, Lt Flieler, Lt Shipley

Front row left to right;

Capt Savoie (BQC instructor CFTDC), MWO Lee (A/CSM CFTDC), Maj Robertson (A/Deputy Commandant CFTDC) L Col Cameron (Commandant> CFTDC), L Col Noonan (PSEL Branch Advisor), Maj Belanger (OC Training Coy CFTDC) Lt(N) Topping (BQC instructor> CFTDC)

 

PSEL UPSO 2012 * S PERS OSPU 2012

 

From Left to right (front row) * De gauche à droite (rangée avant):

Capt Eastwood, Maj Sutherland, LCol Emond, Capt Stoicescu

From left to right (back row) * De gauche à droite (rangée arrière):

Capt Desbiens, Capt Hendricks, Lt(N) Brisson, Lt(N) Rainville, Capt Labrecque, Capt  Dettrich, SLt McLeod

PSEL BQC 2011 * S PERS CQB 2011

From left to right (back row) * De gauche à droite (rangée arrière):

Lt(N) Sylvie Salter, CD (Ottawa); Lt Kyle Wall (Borden); SLt Chris Harding (Halifax); Lt Madonna Drogosiewicz (Kingston); Lt Cart Noonan (Winnipeg); 2Lt Katrina Bourque (Pres Ottawa); SLt Anna Dupuis (Esquimalt).

From Left to right (front row) * De gauche à droite (rangée avant):

Capt Elizabeth Stoicescu, CD; Maj Soo Sutherland, CD; Maj Laura Marsh (DCmdt CFTDC); Lt Mark Heagle, CD.

PSEL BQC 2010 * S PERS CQB 2010

PSel BQC 2010

Front (L-R) Maj K.J. Rankin, Maj A. Charles (UK), Maj R.L. Legassie, Maj S.M. Sutherland, Capt R.M. Howard

2nd Row (L-R) Lt I. Dukic, Capt K. Paquin, Lt(N) C. Topping, Lt T. Mollins, Lt J. Hendricks, Lt J. Camarda

3rd Row (L-R) SLt S. Brown, Lt D. Goyette; Lt R. Sadick, Lt M. Heagle, SLt L. Doan, Lt D. Noseworthy, A/SLt C. McLeod